Ancestors

Bart Caldwell

 

Brett Caldwell

 

Aaron Coffman

James Ayers - PVT, 6th Regiment Indiana Volunteer Infantry: Co. C

Henry Ayers - PVT, 54th Regiment Indiana Volunteer Regiment: Co. G

Samuel Hatton - PVT, 82nd Regiment Indiana Volunteer Infantry: Co. H

William H. Hatton - PVT, 48th Regiment Indiana Volunteer Infantry: Co. D

Robert Mobley - PVT, 9th Regiment Ohio Cavalry: Co. B

David Stevens - PVT, 145th Regiment Indiana Volunteer Infantry: Co. K

Simon L. Vorhees - CPL, 25th Regiment Ohio Volunteer infantry: Co. A 

Steven Coffman

James Ayers - PVT, 6th Regiment Indiana Volunteer Infantry: Co. C

Henry Ayers - PVT, 54th Regiment Indiana Volunteer Regiment: Co. G

Samuel Hatton - PVT, 82nd Regiment Indiana Volunteer Infantry: Co. H

William H. Hatton - PVT, 48th Regiment Indiana Volunteer Infantry: Co. D

Robert Mobley - PVT, 9th Regiment Ohio Cavalry: Co. B

David Stevens - PVT, 145th Regiment Indiana Volunteer Infantry: Co. K

Simon L. Vorhees - CPL, 25th Regiment Ohio Volunteer Infantry: Co. A 

Joseph Foster

 

Terry Furgason 

 Benjamin Baughey - PVT, 149th Regiment Pennsylvania Infantry "Bucktails": Co. I 

 Erastus Furgason - CPL, 3rd Regiment Michigan Cavalry: Co. C

Jack Holt, Jr. 

 

James Jackson, Jr.

 Milton F. Quick - PVT, 146th Regiment Indiana Volunteer Infantry: Co. G

Christopher Kakavecos

Eric Koch

 John J Coppock - PVT, 19th Regiment Ohio Volunteer Infantry: Co. D

Thomas Newton Pierce - PVT, 22nd Regiment Indiana Volunteer Infantry

Jeffery Maudlin

Thomas Newton Reed - CPL, 13th Regiment Kentucky Volunteer Infantry: Co.

John Russell McClure 

 

Phillip McClure 

 

Earl Miller, Jr.

William Rouse - PVT, 140th Regiment Indiana Volunteer Infantry: Co. D

Justin Posey 

John Hughes PVT, 153rd Regiment Indiana Volunteer Infantry: Co. I

Dietrich Smith 

Aaron Stearns Davis, PVT, 6th Indiana Volunteer Infantry: Co. C

Haley D. Davis, PVT,  33rd Indiana Infantry: Co.G

Harrison Davis, PVT, 67th Indiana Infantry: Co. H.

Alexander C. Gilliland, PVT, Gunner 15th Indiana Light Artillery

Samuel Critser, PVT  134th Indiana Infantry: Co. E

Alan Jackson Smith, CPL, 93rd Indiana Infantry: Co. H 

Richard T. Stott, SGT,  19th Indiana Volunteer Infantry (Iron Brigade): Co. H

William T. Stott, CAPT, 52 Indiana Infantry: Co.B

Dr.William T. Stott, LT, 18th Indiana infantry: Co. I

Julian Smith 

Aaron Stearns Davis, PVT, 6th Indiana Volunteer Infantry: Co. C

Haley D. Davis, PVT,  33rd Indiana Infantry: Co.G

Harrison Davis, PVT, 67th Indiana Infantry: Co. H.

Alexander C. Gilliland, PVT, Gunner 15th Indiana Light Artillery

Samuel Critser, PVT  134th Indiana Infantry: Co. E

Alan Jackson Smith, CPL, 93rd Indiana Infantry: Co. H 

Richard T. Stott, SGT,  19th Indiana Volunteer Infantry (Iron Brigade): Co. H

William T. Stott, CAPT, 52 Indiana Infantry: Co.B

Dr.William T. Stott, LT, 18th Indiana infantry: Co. I

 

 

 

Benjamin Baughey - Terry Furgason 

 Benjamin Baughey - Terry Furgason 

 

  Thomas Newton Pierce - Eric Koch

  John J. Coppock - Eric Koch